Ekstraklasa Stadiums 2026/27: Capacity, Ticket Prices, Attendance and Matchday Revenue
42,771 seats at the Tarczyński Arena in Wrocław, 5,500 at Raków’s ground in Częstochowa: nearly an eightfold gap between two clubs in the same league. Ekstraklasa 2026/27 means 18 clubs across 17 very different stadiums, with similarly wide spreads in ticket prices, attendance and the money a club actually takes in on matchday. This isn’t a betting guide (you’ll find that in our guide to Ekstraklasa betting (in Polish)), but a data rundown: capacities, official club price lists, attendance from the completed 2025/26 season and our own matchday revenue estimate, worked out with a transparent formula and clearly marked as an editorial estimate. We checked the 2026/27 league line-up at ekstraklasa.org: Wisła Kraków, Śląsk Wrocław and Wieczysta Kraków won promotion. We collected the data on 25 September 2026 and, on 6 October 2026, re-checked some capacities and prices on official club websites, plus all attendance figures and the league’s matchday revenue in the Grant Thornton report; the full list of sources and access dates is in the section at the end.
Updated: 6 October 2026. Capacities and ticket prices are for the 2026/27 season, attendance and revenue for 2025/26. The data as a CSV file (Polish column names): download the data (CSV).
Key numbers
| Biggest stadium in the league | 42,771 seats, Tarczyński Arena Wrocław (operator’s figure); Enea Stadion in Poznań: 41,609 per the club, 42,837 per stadiony.net |
|---|---|
| Smallest stadium in the league | 5,500 seats, Raków Częstochowa (under 13% of the biggest) |
| Gap between the two biggest | 1,162 seats in Wrocław’s favour (using the Poznań club’s figure); per stadiony.net, Poznań wins by 66 seats |
| Highest average attendance 2025/26 | 31,065 spectators, Lech Poznań (league average: 13,577) |
| Highest stand fill rate 2025/26 | 97.2%, Raków Częstochowa; Widzew Łódź second (95.8%) |
| Full-price ticket, standard match | from 25 zł to 99 zł (Wieczysta Kraków, Motor Lublin); median lower price 45 zł |
| League matchday revenue in 2025/26 | PLN 278.1 million (+PLN 63.5 million year on year; Grant Thornton, the season’s 18 clubs) |
Which Ekstraklasa stadium is the biggest?
The Tarczyński Arena in Wrocław: 42,771 seats according to the venue’s operator. The Enea Stadion in Poznań is right behind: 41,609 seats according to the club, 42,837 according to stadiony.net, so the order depends on the source (a 66-seat difference).
Two grounds in the league have more than 40,000 seats: the Tarczyński Arena in Wrocław (42,771) and the Enea Stadion in Poznań (41,609 according to the club; stadiony.net and stadiumdb.com give 42,837). That is a 1,162-seat lead for Wrocław or a 66-seat lead for Poznań, depending on which figure you trust; we give both. At the other end sits Raków Częstochowa: 5,500 seats is under 13% of the Tarczyński Arena’s capacity, the smallest in the whole Ekstraklasa. Piast Gliwice (9,736) is the second-smallest ground and, like Raków, is also under 10,000 seats: the only two such grounds in the league. Wieczysta Kraków is a case apart: on paper it plays at the third-largest ground in the league (33,130), but that isn’t its own stadium. Its actual home, on ul. Chałupnika, holds only around 1,500 people and doesn’t meet even 1 Liga licensing requirements.
Ekstraklasa stadiums 2026/27: capacity club by club
Wieczysta Kraków has no ground of its own that meets Ekstraklasa licensing requirements. Its own site on ul. Chałupnika holds around 1,500 people and meets the requirements for no higher than the third tier (stadiony.net). In the 2025/26 season, in the 1 Liga, the club played mostly at the rented ArcelorMittal Park in Sosnowiec, and used the Stadion im. H. Reymana, Wisła Kraków’s ground, for the derby against Wisła (31,813 spectators) and for the promotion play-off matches: a semi-final against Polonia Warszawa (around 7,000 spectators) and a final against Chrobry Głogów. For the 2026/27 season, the PZPN’s Club Licensing Appeals Commission granted Wieczysta an Ekstraklasa licence under “legal and infrastructure supervision” and named its home venue as the Stadion Miejski in Kraków at ul. Reymonta 20, which is Wisła’s ground (sport.interia.pl).
Capacities are taken from official club and stadium websites, cross-checked against stadiony.net and Wikipedia where sources differed by a few dozen to a few hundred seats, typical for stadiums with a separate VIP allocation and away sector. On 6 October 2026 we compared six clubs with their official websites: the capacities of Pogoń (21,163), Motor (15,247), Widzew (18,008), Wisła Płock (15,004) and Śląsk (42,771, from the operator of the Tarczyński Arena) match the table, while Lech gives 41,609 seats instead of 42,837, so that figure has been corrected.
| Club | Stadium | City | Capacity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cracovia | Stadion im. Józefa Piłsudskiego | Kraków | 15,016 |
| GKS Katowice | Arena Katowice | Katowice | 15,048 (opened 30.03.2025) |
| Górnik Zabrze | Arena Zabrze (Stadion im. Ernesta Pohla) | Zabrze | 28,499 (since July 2026) |
| Jagiellonia Białystok | Stadion Miejski (Chorten Arena) | Białystok | 22,372 (opened 2014) |
| Korona Kielce | Stadion Miejski (Exbud Arena) | Kielce | 15,122 (pl.wikipedia; stadiony.net gives 15,186) |
| Lech Poznań | Enea Stadion | Poznań | 41,609 (club figure; stadiony.net and stadiumdb.com give 42,837) |
| Legia Warsaw | Stadion Wojska Polskiego im. Marszałka J. Piłsudskiego | Warsaw | 31,103 (opened 2010/2011) |
| Motor Lublin | Motor Lublin Arena | Lublin | 15,247 |
| Piast Gliwice | Stadion Miejski im. Piotra Wieczorka | Gliwice | 9,736 (opened 2011) |
| Pogoń Szczecin | Stadion im. Floriana Krygiera | Szczecin | 21,163 |
| Radomiak Radom | Stadion im. Braci Czachorów | Radom | 13,982 |
| Raków Częstochowa | Miejski Stadion Piłkarski Raków | Częstochowa | 5,500 |
| Śląsk Wrocław | Tarczyński Arena Wrocław | Wrocław | 42,771 |
| Widzew Łódź | Stadion Miejski Widzewa | Łódź | 18,008 |
| Wieczysta Kraków | plays as host at Stadion im. H. Reymana (Wisła Kraków’s ground); own stadium on ul. Chałupnika, around 1,500 seats, does not meet licensing requirements | Kraków | 33,130 (capacity of the host stadium for 2026/27) |
| Wisła Kraków | Stadion Miejski im. Henryka Reymana | Kraków | 33,130 |
| Wisła Płock | ORLEN Stadion im. Kazimierza Górskiego | Płock | 15,004 |
| Zagłębie Lubin | KGHM Zagłębie Arena | Lubin | 16,086 |
How much does an Ekstraklasa ticket cost?
A full-price ticket for a standard match costs from 25 zł (Wieczysta Kraków) to 99 zł (Motor Lublin, excluding Premium matches). The median lower price across 17 clubs is 45 zł, the upper 68 zł. Legia publishes no standing price list.
The ranges cover a standard league match: a full-price ticket, no discounts and no VIP or hospitality packages, taken from official club websites or ticketing systems, with the date checked (we re-checked five clubs on 6 October 2026: Lech, GKS Katowice, Śląsk, Radomiak and Zagłębie). Many clubs tier prices by match category, for example charging more for games against the league’s top sides; where they do, we give the range for the standard category. Some clubs publish their price list only as an image; in those cases we read the prices off the graphic by hand and flag it in the table. Legia Warsaw has no single standing price list for single match tickets, so we don’t calculate a revenue estimate for it.
| Club | Full-price ticket, standard match | Date checked |
|---|---|---|
| Cracovia | 34–69 zł (stands D–F3/F4, category C, no fan card; price list from the club’s graphic) | 2026-09-25 |
| GKS Katowice | 39–59 zł (Południe/Północ–Zachód stand; +5 zł on matchday) | 2026-10-06 |
| Górnik Zabrze | 44–68 zł (Torcida–Strefa I stands, from the site without marketing consent; price list from the club’s graphic) | 2026-09-25 |
| Jagiellonia Białystok | 53–68 zł (Ultra/Rodzinny-Łuk–Prosta stands, regular price; price list from the club’s graphic) | 2026-09-25 |
| Korona Kielce | 55–68 zł (zone II–zone I; per echodnia.eu) | 2026-09-25 |
| Lech Poznań | 55–80 zł (zone B–A, match against Korona on 18.10.2026; +10 zł from midnight on matchday; higher-profile matches cost more, e.g. against Wisła Kraków 90–120 zł) | 2026-10-06 |
| Legia Warsaw | no published standing price list for single match tickets | 2026-09-25 |
| Motor Lublin | 57–99 zł (excluding Premium-category matches) | 2026-09-25 |
| Piast Gliwice | 45 zł (sectors C/D/K/L/M/N/T/U and O/P/R/S; price list from the club’s graphic) | 2026-09-25 |
| Pogoń Szczecin | 55–90 zł (category 1, Ultras–Prosta+ stand, no VIP) | 2026-09-25 |
| Radomiak Radom | 35–65 zł (category IV–I, excluding Premium matches) | 2026-10-06 |
| Raków Częstochowa | 43–76 zł (Młyn–Trybuna Kryta; per sportyslaskie.pl) | 2026-09-25 |
| Śląsk Wrocław | 45–65 zł (stand B/D/family–A/C Premium, online price; +5 zł for matches against Legia, Lech, Górnik and Wisła Kraków) | 2026-10-06 |
| Widzew Łódź | 60–76 zł (category C, cheapest match category; category A up to 110 zł) | 2026-09-25 |
| Wieczysta Kraków | 25 zł (standard match; 35 zł for matches against Lech, Legia, Widzew, Wisła, Cracovia and Górnik) | 2026-09-25 |
| Wisła Kraków | 55–80 zł (standard match, cheapest zone–zone 1) | 2026-09-25 |
| Wisła Płock | 45–60 zł (stand B+D–A) | 2026-09-25 |
| Zagłębie Lubin | 45–85 zł (sector B1/B2/G–V1/V2, online purchase) | 2026-10-06 |
Important legal note: Ekstraklasa match tickets are personalised. Under article 13 of the mass events safety act of 20 March 2009, buying one requires giving a name, surname and PESEL number (or, failing that, the type, series and number of an identity document), and club regulations usually forbid passing tickets on to third parties. That’s also one of the reasons why Bukmacher na Topie doesn’t link to ticket resale sites (SportsEvents365, StubHub, Viagogo and similar): reselling tickets for profit is separately banned in Poland (article 133 of the Petty Offences Code).
Which Ekstraklasa club has the highest attendance?
Lech Poznań: an average of 31,065 spectators per league match in 2025/26, the most in the league. Górnik Zabrze (23,888) and Legia Warsaw (23,490) follow. The league average was 13,577, and league matches drew over 4.15 million in total.
Wisła Kraków and Śląsk Wrocław played the 2025/26 season in the Betclic 1 Liga, but at the same stadiums they now use in the Ekstraklasa, so their attendance and fill rate are fully comparable. For the 15 clubs that played in the Ekstraklasa that season, we give the average home attendance from that season (the attendance table in Grant Thornton’s “Finansowa Ekstraklasa” report, based on PZPN data and matching ekstraklasa.org for the top three) and a fill rate: our own calculation, average attendance divided by the stadium capacity from the table above (Grant Thornton calculates fill rates on its own capacities, e.g. 75% for Lech, so our rates can differ by a few percentage points). Wieczysta Kraków played the 2025/26 season mostly at the rented ArcelorMittal Park in Sosnowiec; it played its league derby against Wisła at Reymonta in front of 31,813 spectators, which inflated its average. Its result from last season (an average of 2,641 spectators) can’t be meaningfully converted into a fill rate for Wisła’s 33,000-capacity stadium, so we don’t calculate a fill rate for it.
| Club | Avg. attendance 2025/26 | Stand fill rate |
|---|---|---|
| Lech Poznań | 31,065 | 74.7% |
| Wisła Kraków* | 27,046 (1 Liga, same stadium) | 81.6% |
| Górnik Zabrze | 23,888 | 83.8% |
| Legia Warsaw | 23,490 | 75.5% |
| Pogoń Szczecin | 18,017 | 85.1% |
| Jagiellonia Białystok | 17,758 | 79.4% |
| Widzew Łódź | 17,243 | 95.8% |
| Śląsk Wrocław* | 16,795 (1 Liga, same stadium) | 39.3% |
| Motor Lublin | 12,251 | 80.4% |
| GKS Katowice | 12,038 | 80.0% |
| Cracovia | 11,903 | 79.3% |
| Korona Kielce | 11,731 | 77.6% |
| Radomiak Radom | 9,921 (season average: 7,913 before and 11,706 after the 3rd and 4th stands opened on 28.11.2025) | 71.0% (season average against the current capacity of 13,982; per Grant Thornton, 84% once the full stadium opened) |
| Wisła Płock | 9,094 | 60.6% |
| Zagłębie Lubin | 6,436 | 40.0% |
| Raków Częstochowa | 5,345 | 97.2% |
| Piast Gliwice | 4,907 | 50.4% |
| Wieczysta Kraków* | 2,641 (1 Liga, different, smaller stadium) | not applicable: different ground |
*Wisła Kraków, Śląsk Wrocław and Wieczysta Kraków were promoted to the Ekstraklasa from the Betclic 1 Liga: their rows show attendance from the 2025/26 season in that competition, not the Ekstraklasa.
Which clubs fill their stadium best?
Raków Częstochowa: 97.2% (an average of 5,345 spectators at 5,500 seats). Widzew Łódź is second (95.8%), Pogoń Szczecin third (85.1%). The weakest are Śląsk Wrocław (39.3%, 1 Liga) and Zagłębie Lubin (40.0%).
Raków Częstochowa has the highest stand fill rate in the league: 97.2%, despite the smallest stadium. The club plays to a near-full house at practically every home game, with Widzew Łódź just behind on 95.8%. At the other end: Śląsk Wrocław filled its 42,000-capacity stadium under 40%, and Zagłębie Lubin 40.0% of its own. Raw stand size, then, says little about actual demand: Lech Poznań has the highest absolute attendance in the league (31,065), but that’s still “only” 74.7% of its own stadium (41,609 seats according to the club).
How much does an Ekstraklasa club earn from a home match?
The whole league earned PLN 278.1 million on matchdays in 2025/26 (Grant Thornton), led by Lech (PLN 61.9 million) and Legia (PLN 61.6 million). Our estimate of ticket-only takings for one match runs from about PLN 0.22 million (Piast) to PLN 2.10 million (Lech).
Formula: average attendance (2025/26 season) × the mid-point of the standard ticket’s price range (2026/27 season) = estimated ticket revenue for a single league match.
This is an editorial estimate, not a club’s reported financial result, and it has serious limitations. It doesn’t account for season tickets sold at a discount, even though a large share of the crowd at big stadiums are season-ticket holders who paid less than the single-match price. It leaves out discounts for children, seniors and students, VIP and hospitality entries, usually significantly more expensive and a meaningful part of real revenue, and free entries and accreditations, and the attendance and price figures come from different seasons. For Legia, the only club with no published single-match price list, we don’t calculate an estimate: a figure built from half the data would be a guess, not an estimate.
| Club | Avg. attendance 2025/26 | Price list mid-point | Estimate per match |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lech Poznań | 31,065 | 67.5 zł | approx. PLN 2.10 million |
| Wisła Kraków | 27,046* | 67.5 zł | approx. PLN 1.83 million |
| Górnik Zabrze | 23,888 | 56 zł | approx. PLN 1.34 million |
| Pogoń Szczecin | 18,017 | 72.5 zł | approx. PLN 1.31 million |
| Widzew Łódź | 17,243 | 68 zł | approx. PLN 1.17 million |
| Jagiellonia Białystok | 17,758 | 60.5 zł | approx. PLN 1.07 million |
| Motor Lublin | 12,251 | 78 zł | approx. PLN 0.96 million |
| Śląsk Wrocław | 16,795* | 55 zł | approx. PLN 0.92 million |
| Korona Kielce | 11,731 | 61.5 zł | approx. PLN 0.72 million |
| Cracovia | 11,903 | 51.5 zł | approx. PLN 0.61 million |
| GKS Katowice | 12,038 | 49 zł | approx. PLN 0.59 million |
| Radomiak Radom | 9,921 | 50 zł | approx. PLN 0.50 million |
| Wisła Płock | 9,094 | 52.5 zł | approx. PLN 0.48 million |
| Zagłębie Lubin | 6,436 | 65 zł | approx. PLN 0.42 million |
| Raków Częstochowa | 5,345 | 59.5 zł | approx. PLN 0.32 million |
| Piast Gliwice | 4,907 | 45 zł | approx. PLN 0.22 million |
| Wieczysta Kraków | 2,641* | 25 zł | approx. PLN 0.07 million (very uncertain: different league, a different, much smaller stadium) |
*For Wisła Kraków, Śląsk Wrocław and Wieczysta Kraków, attendance is from the 2025/26 Betclic 1 Liga season (before promotion): actual Ekstraklasa 2026/27 attendance may differ from it, up or down.
PLN 278.1 million: that’s what the whole league generated on matchday according to Grant Thornton’s “Finansowa Ekstraklasa” report for the 2025/2026 season (grantthornton.pl), counting tickets, season passes, catering and VIP together, across all of that season’s competitions, not just the league. The top earners were Lech Poznań (PLN 61.9 million) and Legia Warsaw (PLN 61.6 million), followed by Widzew Łódź on PLN 22.1 million, Pogoń Szczecin on PLN 21.3 million, Jagiellonia Białystok on PLN 20.3 million, Górnik Zabrze on PLN 17.5 million, Motor Lublin on PLN 12.0 million, Raków Częstochowa on PLN 8.4 million, Korona Kielce on PLN 6.8 million, Cracovia on PLN 6.3 million, Radomiak Radom on PLN 6.1 million, GKS Katowice on PLN 5.2 million, Wisła Płock on PLN 3.6 million, Zagłębie Lubin on PLN 2.6 million and Piast Gliwice on PLN 1.6 million; the remaining roughly PLN 21 million of the PLN 278.1 million belongs to three clubs no longer in the league for 2026/27: Lechia Gdańsk (12.5), Arka Gdynia (7.3) and Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza (1.2). Our estimates count only the takings from a single ticket for a single standard league match at the price-list rate: by design that’s a much narrower figure, and a different kind of number, than a club’s full, season-long matchday revenue, which also includes season tickets, catering, VIP and cup matches, so the two shouldn’t be equated or added together. For comparison, an earlier edition of this kind of report, Deloitte’s “Piłkarska Liga Finansowa” for the 2021/22 season, put the whole league’s figure at PLN 102.6 million and Legia’s at PLN 36.3 million: set against the current Grant Thornton report, that shows how quickly matchday revenue grew over that period.
Stadiums and UEFA categories
Category IV, the highest of UEFA’s four categories (I–IV), is required for, for example, a Champions League semi-final, and it’s one of the things that decides what level of European match a given stadium can host. Among Ekstraklasa clubs, confirmed UEFA Category IV grounds include the Stadion Wojska Polskiego (Legia Warsaw), the Stadion Miejski im. Henryka Reymana (Wisła Kraków, and, as of this season, also Wieczysta Kraków as host club), the Tarczyński Arena Wrocław (Śląsk Wrocław) and the Enea Stadion (Lech Poznań): this is a list of the grounds whose category we’ve actually confirmed at source, not a closed ranking of every stadium in the league. It doesn’t translate directly into sporting results, but it does show which grounds in the league are technically ready for the highest European level, regardless of whether the club in question happens to be playing in European competition at the time.
What stadium and attendance mean for a club’s budget
Even for a club with a full house at every match, like Raków Częstochowa, matchday income alone at a 5,500-seat stadium can’t be the main pillar of the budget. Matchday revenue is only one pillar of an Ekstraklasa club’s budget, alongside the central pool from TV and marketing rights, split between the 18 clubs by a fixed formula, and, for clubs playing in Europe, UEFA payouts. It’s the central pool and, in a good season, European competition that make the difference. We cover exactly how the central league pool is split and where the biggest money in Polish football actually comes from in Ekstraklasa: how the money and format of the competition work (in Polish). On the rates UEFA pays for the Champions League, Europa League and Conference League, and how much Polish clubs actually earn in Europe, see Money in UEFA’s European cups (in Polish) and How much Polish clubs earn in European competition (in Polish).
Attendance, atmosphere and home advantage
A packed, loud stadium is more than a statistic on a club’s press office wall: it’s a real match-day factor worth keeping in mind when you look at the fixture list and bet on home games. Raków (97.2% fill rate) and Widzew (95.8%) play to a near-full house at practically every home game, which is sometimes cited as one element of home advantage, alongside familiarity with the pitch, no travel, and crowd pressure on referees. It isn’t a tip on its own, or a guarantee of a result, just one of many contextual factors worth knowing before you place a bet; more on Ekstraklasa betting itself is in our guide to Ekstraklasa betting (in Polish).
Sources and methodology
All data was collected and checked on 25 September 2026 unless stated otherwise. Below we give the actual source for every figure in the text.
2026/27 league line-up: ekstraklasa.org/en/clubs, cross-checked with the Polish Wikipedia (entry for the 2026/27 season).
Stadium capacities (club: source we took the table figure from): Cracovia (cracovia.pl/stadiony.net) 15,016; GKS Katowice (arena-katowice.pl/ukspilica.pl) 15,048, opened 30.03.2025; Górnik Zabrze (stadiony.net, figures after the July 2026 expansion, confirmed by roosevelta81.pl) 28,499; Jagiellonia Białystok (jagiellonia.pl/stadiony.net) 22,372; Korona Kielce (pl.wikipedia.org, entry “Arena Kielce”) 15,122: stadiony.net separately gives 15,186, both figures circulate; Lech Poznań (kkslech.com/stadion-miejski, checked 6.10.2026) 41,609: stadiony.net and stadiumdb.com give 42,837, and the previous version of this page used that figure; Legia Warsaw (legia.net/tuwarszawa24.pl) 31,103; Motor Lublin (motorlublin.eu) 15,247; Piast Gliwice (stadiony.net) 9,736; Pogoń Szczecin (pogonszczecin.pl) 21,163; Radomiak Radom (stadiony.net) 13,982; Raków Częstochowa (stadiony.net) 5,500; Śląsk Wrocław (stadiony.net; tarczynskiarenawroclaw.pl/stadion/fakty-i-liczby, checked 6.10.2026: “covered net seating capacity (Polish league)”) 42,771; Widzew Łódź (stadiony.net) 18,008; Wisła Kraków (pl.wikipedia) 33,130; Wisła Płock (mirbud.pl/stadiony.net) 15,004; Zagłębie Lubin (zaglebie.com) 16,086.
Check of 6 October 2026 (official sites). Capacities: Pogoń Szczecin (pogonszczecin.pl/stadion) 21,163, Motor Lublin (motorlublin.eu/stadion) 15,247, Widzew Łódź (widzew.com/stadion) 18,008, Wisła Płock (bilety.wisla-plock.pl/CMS?page=cennik) 15,004, Śląsk Wrocław (tarczynskiarenawroclaw.pl) 42,771: all match the table; Lech Poznań 41,609: does not match, corrected. Ticket prices: Radomiak (bilety.rksradomiak.pl/cennik: categories IV–I 35–65 zł, Premium matches +10 zł), Zagłębie (zaglebie.com/Bilety: 45–85 zł online), Śląsk (bilety.slaskwroclaw.pl/CMS?page=Cennik: 45–65 zł online), GKS Katowice (gkskatowice.eu/bilety: 39–59 zł, +5 zł on matchday), Lech (kkslech.com/bilety-i-karnety: zone B 55 zł, zone A 80 zł for the Korona match): all match the table. For some clubs the Grant Thornton report gives operating capacities different from our table (Legia 30,720, Cracovia 14,194, Korona 15,500, Motor 15,200); we did not check those clubs on their official sites, so we keep the table figures, with the earlier check (25.09.2026).
Wieczysta Kraków’s situation (own stadium, ArcelorMittal Park in Sosnowiec, derby at Reymonta, PZPN licence for 2026/27): stadiony.net (May 2026, “Homeless clubs”), stadiony.net (June 2026), sport.interia.pl (official PZPN licence announcement).
Ticket prices: official club websites and ticketing systems (Lech: bilety.lechpoznan.pl/kkslech.com; Pogoń Szczecin: pogonszczecin.pl/cennik-biletow (graphic); Motor Lublin: bilety.motorlublin.eu; Wisła Kraków: bilety.wislakrakow.com; Wisła Płock: bilety.wisla-plock.pl; Zagłębie Lubin: zaglebie.com; GKS Katowice: gkskatowice.eu; Śląsk Wrocław: bilety.slaskwroclaw.pl (2026/27 price list, online price); Radomiak Radom: bilety.rksradomiak.pl/cennik; Raków Częstochowa: sportyslaskie.pl (listing with a “bilet:” price for each sector); Korona Kielce: echodnia.eu; Widzew Łódź: bilety.widzew.com/cennik (graphic); Wieczysta Kraków: kswieczysta.com/rusza-sprzedaz-karnetow-na-mecze-wieczystej). Cracovia: cracovia.pl/InformacjeBilety, price list: cdn.sportigio.com/spaces/507/uploads/LL5VbuaRGCKyIyi635o4f2uwX6fYNa2mLjcM5d0p.jpg (graphic); Górnik Zabrze: bilety.gornikzabrze.pl/CMS?page=cennik, price list: assets.gornikzabrze.pl/sites/default/files/styles/cke_media_resize_xl/public/2026-04/BILETY-ZGODY.jpg.webp (graphic); Jagiellonia Białystok: bilety.jagiellonia.pl/CMS?page=ceny-i-informacje, price list: static-fr.roboticket.com/Content/JAGA/Images/Pages/cennik_bilety.jpg (graphic); Piast Gliwice: piast-gliwice.eu/bilety/cennik-biletow-2026-27, price list: piast-gliwice.eu/static/upload/store/cennik_bilety_2026_poprawione_2.png (graphic). Legia: no published standing price list for single match tickets, so we don’t calculate a revenue estimate for it.
Personalised tickets: article 13 of the mass events safety act of 20.03.2009.
2025/26 season attendance (Ekstraklasa): the “Attendance” table in Grant Thornton’s “Finansowa Ekstraklasa” report for the 2025/2026 season (grantthornton.pl, PDF opened and read on 6 October 2026, page 27 of the file), which cites the PZPN match-safety report as its source (we did not open the PZPN original); the club averages are also confirmed by the club profiles in the same report. The averages for Lech (31,065), Górnik (23,888) and Legia (23,490) and the league average (13,577) are confirmed by the ekstraklasa.org announcement; ekstraklasa.org does not publish the other clubs’ averages there. An earlier version of this page relied on the aggregator worldfootball.net (a secondary source): for five clubs it differed from the report by 2–60 spectators (Jagiellonia, GKS Katowice, Korona Kielce, Wisła Płock, Piast Gliwice) and we corrected those figures.
2025/26 1 Liga attendance (Wisła Kraków, Śląsk Wrocław, Wieczysta Kraków): Wisła Kraków (27,046), Śląsk Wrocław (16,795) and Wieczysta Kraków (2,641): frekwencyjny.pl (2025/26 season, Betclic 1 Liga). We did not re-check these three figures on 6 October 2026: the site now shows only the 2026/27 season, so we carry them over from the previous version of the page (checked 25.09.2026) and mark them with an asterisk.
Stand fill rate: our own calculation: average attendance from the 2025/26 season (as above) divided by the stadium capacity from the first table (for Radomiak: divided by its current capacity, 13,982, not the future one).
Estimated ticket revenue per match: our own calculation using the formula given in the text: 2025/26 attendance × the 2026/27 price list mid-point for a full-price ticket, standard match; not calculated for clubs whose price list we didn’t transcribe (see above).
Real, reported matchday revenue: Grant Thornton’s “Finansowa Ekstraklasa” report, 2025/2026 season edition, grantthornton.pl: the document was opened and read directly (PDF, and again on 6 October 2026: page 28 of the file, matchday revenue per club; page 30, the summary with the PLN 278.1 million total; the club profiles, with the 61.9 / 61.6 / 22.1 etc. values), and the figures in the text come straight from its content, not from a search engine’s description of it. Grant Thornton’s definition: income from tickets, season passes, VIP boxes and catering at the stadium; the total covers the 18 clubs of the 2025/26 season. The older comparison figure (Deloitte’s “Piłkarska Liga Finansowa”, 2021/22 season: PLN 102.6 million total, Legia PLN 36.3 million): stockwatch.pl, legia.net.
Stadium UEFA categories: Legia: tuwarszawa24.pl; Wisła Kraków and Śląsk Wrocław: pl.wikipedia.org (entries “Stadion Miejski w Krakowie”, “Stadion Miejski we Wrocławiu”); Lech Poznań: en.wikipedia.org (“Poznań Stadium”).
How to cite
Bukmacher na Topie, “Ekstraklasa Stadiums 2026/27: Capacity, Ticket Prices, Attendance and Matchday Revenue”, https://bukmachernatopie.pl/en/ekstraklasa-stadiums-capacity-ticket-prices-attendance/, as of 6 October 2026, accessed: dd.mm.yyyy. Primary data: official club and stadium websites, Grant Thornton “Finansowa Ekstraklasa” for the 2025/2026 season, ekstraklasa.org (sources above). You may copy and cite the compilation (CC BY 4.0) with attribution and a link to this page; the licence covers our compilation and calculations, and the primary data remain the property of their authors. The data as a CSV file (Polish column names): download.
